LifeMeds Wellness Services (ActiveHealthyWell.com) respects your privacy. We will never rent or sell your email address to any third parties. We will never send you third-party solicitations. We will protect your email address and promptly honor all unsubscribe requests.

LifeMeds Wellness Services (ActiveHealthyWell.com) is 100% compliant with the federal CAN-SPAM Act.

Subscribe with confidence. Join others who trust LWC.com to bring them insider health information on a regular basis. At LifeMeds Wellness Services (ActiveHealthyWell.com), we honor your intelligence and your privacy!

Who May Use the Site

The Sites are not intended or designed to attract users under the age of 13. We do not collect Personal Information from any person we know to be under the age of 18. If you are under 13, we ask that you not send us any Personal Information.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

We may collect Personal Information that you provide us when you:

Purchase, order, return, exchange or request certain information about our products and services;

Contact a Call Center or customer service desk;

Visit or register with our Sites or participate in another feature of our Sites, such as our Online Fitness Planner

Enter into a contest or sweepstakes or respond to one of our surveys; or

Provide us with comments or suggestions.

We may also collect Personal Information about you from our Service Providers who provide us with e-commerce related services related to the Sites.

Contests, Questions or Surveys

When you ask a question, participate in a survey or enter a contest or sweepstakes, we may collect your name, address, phone number and e-mail address. We use this information to administer your participation in a contest or sweepstakes. At the time you are entering a contest or sweepstakes, we may ask your permission to send you future marketing information.

Promotional Information and Marketing Materials

We would like to inform you of products and services, sales and special offers that might benefit you. When you register online or participate in a survey, you will have the opportunity to sign up for e-mails about our products, services, sales and special offers.

We may also send you mail, email or call you with information about our product and service offerings if you have provided us with your name and address, email address or phone numbers. If you would like to stop receiving such promotional information please see the “Privacy Preferences/Opt-Out” section of this Privacy Statement.

Privacy Preferences / Opt-Out

You may also change your marketing preferences or remove yourself from our mailing list by clicking on an “unsubscribe” hyperlink contained in promotional emails we send you or by contacting us at: LifeMeds Wellness Services, 2 Pine Cone Dr., #351354, Palm Coast, FL 32137, Attn: Privacy Manager or by e-mailing us at privacyconcerns@activehealthywell.com.

Additional Information about Our Sites

Visiting Our Sites

In general, you can visit our Sites without telling us who you are or providing us with any information. However, we collect the IP (Internet protocol) addresses of all visitors to our Sites and other related information such as page requests, browser type, operating system and average time spent on our Sites. We use this information to monitor and improve our Sites.

Cookies and Tracer Tags

Our Sites use a technology called “cookies”. A cookie is a tiny element of data that our Sites can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive so we can recognize you when you return. All pages on our Sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable require that you accept cookies. If you have registered with our Sites, these cookies (1) may let us know who you are, (2) are necessary to access your account information (stored on our computers) in order to deliver products and personalized services, and (3) will provide us and our Service Providers with information that we will use to personalize our Sites in accordance with your preferences. Cookies are also required to optimize your shopping experience in that they allow you to add multiple items to your shopping basket before checking out. You may set your Web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, should you decide not to accept cookies from our Sites, you will limit the functionality we can provide when you visit our Site.

Our Privacy Statement and Outside Links

This Privacy Statement only applies to our site. Our site may include links to the websites of our business partners, vendors and advertisers. These other sites are outside of our control. Please be aware that these websites may collect information about you, and operate according to their own privacy practices which may differ from those contained in our Privacy Statement. Remember to consult that website’s own privacy policy, as once you are outside any of the Sites, any information you submit is no longer in our control.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our handling of Personal Information, please contact us at LifeMeds Wellness Services, 226 St. Joe Plaza #139, Palm Coast, FL 32137, Attn: Privacy Manager or by e-mailing us at privacy@activehealthywell.com.